Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 11 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 11 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 18, 2024
- RAUM
- $114Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $54.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $71.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $54.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 36%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-18, latest gav Other Private Fund $17.5M, Private Equity Fund $54.2M, latest counts Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Lexington, MA
- Office address
- 80 HAYDEN AVE SUITE 110, Lexington, MA, 02421
- Business phone
- 781-890-5225
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• P•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• S••••• C•••••• D• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••• P•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• S••••• C•••••• C• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 Form D first sale | $34.9M as of Mar 18, 2024 | $9.2M | Active deployment | |
| S•••••• P•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• S••••• C•••••• B• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $12.0M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••••• P•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • C•••••• 1• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $4.8M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- E•••••• R••• M••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Nov 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• F••••• S•••••• · Managing Director/Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 1986 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Mar 31, 2026S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 30, 2012S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…