Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J•• W•••••• L••
Wealth Advisory and Solutions
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 20, 2012 to Dec 18, 2023
- RAUM
- $41.0Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-12-18, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Greenville, SC
- Office address
- 330 E. COFFEE STREET, SUITE 4011, Greenville, SC, 29601
- Business phone
- 704-332-2032
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- In this role, he also supports and is a partner of the Mint Financial Sector Fund, LP, an alternative investment fund that invests in financial sector companies.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••• E••••••• F•••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $70,683 as of Apr 3, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••• F•••••••• S••••• F•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2020 | $2.3M filed Oct 28, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D•••• J•••••• · As a partner and wealth advisor, D•••• closely advises clients on achieving their goals and priorities. · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• W•••••• J•••••• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• D•••••• H•••••• · Partner/Chief Investment Officer · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J•••••• · Partner/Advisor/Cco · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•• H•••••• · PartnerChief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• R• H••••• · President · Mar 1, 2016 to Aug 1, 2016 Inference
- R••••• A•••• H••••• · Managing Member/President/Chief Investment Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Feb 24, 2021 Inference
- L•••• I••••• M••••••• · Cfo · Mar 1, 2016 to Feb 24, 2021 Inference
- S••••• D•••••• H•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jul 1, 2016 to Nov 7, 2017 Inference
- T•••••• D••••• J•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2012 to Mar 2, 2021 Inference
- E••• J•••• H•••• · Director Of Asset Management, Portfolio Management · Aug 1, 2021 to Dec 15, 2023 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 153924 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 20, 2012J•• W•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
J•• W•••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…