The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••
Venture firm with private equity activity, running SECONDARIES, based in Burlingame, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $14.0M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 1 of 27
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC and its name reads venture
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC and its name reads venture
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 6 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 16, 2022 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $14.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $147Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $14.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 14%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $14.0M, Venture Capital Fund $120M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 6
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Burlingame, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 27
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 27, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 27
- companies
- 27
- geography
- count 1, share 0.037, value NY, count 1, share 0.037, value CA
- investments
- 27
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.074, value media telecom, examples Buffer, GoodBoy Studios
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.074, value media telecom, examples Buffer, GoodBoy Studios
27 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in media telecom (2); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• V••••••• S•••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | unknown | $14.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- G••• N••••••••• · CO-FOUNDER/GENERAL PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• F••••• · CO-FOUNDER/GENERAL PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• B••• · GENERAL PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• N••••••••• · Managing General Partner · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• F••••• · Managing General Partner · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• L••• · GENERAL PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• B•••• · MARKETING · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• B•••••• · STRATEGIC ADVISOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Aug 16, 2022••• Locked
I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…