DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C•••••• C•••••• L••
C•••••• C•••••• L••
••• Locked
Classification
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 4 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 4 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Jun 23, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-23, latest gav Real Estate Fund $1.4M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• A•••• A••••••••• C•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $17.6M as of Jun 28, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
9 current, 7 former
Managing partner (3)
- D•••• A•••••••• A•••• · Member And Managing Partner Of C•••••• C•••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• A•••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• P•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (5)
- D•••• S•••• F••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• M•••• · Member Of C•••••• C•••••• L•• · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• D••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• H••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• P•••• · Member Of C•••••• C•••••• L•• · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (1)
- D••••• D••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• A•••••••• T•••• · Member And Managing Partner Of C•••••• C•••••• L•• · May 1, 2016 to Jun 1, 2020 Inference
- T•••••• N••••• · Member And Managing Partner Of C•••••• C•••••• L•• · May 1, 2016 to Jun 1, 2020 Inference
- D•••• A•••• · Director Of C•••••• Sava General Partner · Nov 1, 2014 to May 6, 2021 Inference
- E•••••••• D••••• T•••••• · Ultimate Beneficial Owner Of C•••••• Sava General Partner · Apr 1, 2009 to Apr 20, 2012 Inference
- K•••• D•••• H•••••• · Ultimate Beneficial Owner Of C•••••• Sava General Partner · Oct 1, 2012 to May 6, 2016 Inference
- N••• D•••• C•••••• · Ultimate Beneficial Owner Of C•••••• Sava General Partner · Oct 1, 2007 to May 6, 2016 Inference
- V••••••• D••••• · Director Of C•••••• Sava General Partner · Nov 1, 2007 to Jun 28, 2013 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 29, 2012C•••••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
C•••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…