Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• P•••••• F•••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 19 of 19 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 19 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.53bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-06
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 19 of 19 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 19 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 5, 2014 to May 6, 2024
- RAUM
- $4.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 19
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-06, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.5B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 19, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 19
- Employees
- 29
- Headquarters
- C••••••, IL
- Office address
- 980 N. MICHIGAN AVE., SUITE 1998, C••••••, IL, 60611
- Business phone
- 312-273-4750
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in markets where our access and insight into the entirety of the healthcare ecosystem can result in differentiated outcomes and improved lives.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•• G••••• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $33.3M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $891M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $261M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• H••••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $94.2M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••••• H••••• P•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $85.7M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•• T•••• I••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $49.1M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• P•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $257M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P•••••• V••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $263M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $121M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $59.2M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•• L•• C•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $28.3M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•• L•• M•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $219M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• F•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $74.1M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• P•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• S••••• A••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $9.7M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $904M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• F••• • a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $34.5M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- L••••••• B•••• L•••••• · Member · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• A•• T•••• · Member · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••• K••••• V••••• · Member · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• P••• D•••• · Partner, Chief Operating Officer, Head Of Investor Relations · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C• B••••••••• I•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- F••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- Jul 16, 2026C•••••• P•••••• F•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 19 (2024 extract) -> 32 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 5, 2014C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••• P•••••• F••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…