The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Private credit manager, running GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT, SPECIAL SITUATIONS, based in Santa Monica, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.2B
- PE fund assets
- $5.9B
- PE funds
- 29
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $3.2B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 17 of 32 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $5.90bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-23
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT, SPECIAL SITUATIONS
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 17 of 32 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 27, 2012 to Jun 17, 2026
- RAUM
- $3.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 29
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 82%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-23, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.1B, Private Equity Fund $5.9B, Securitized Asset Fund $192M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 32, Securitized Asset Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 37, Securitized Asset Fund 2
- Employees
- 20
- Headquarters
- Santa Monica, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• D••••• L•••••• F••••• V••••• •••••••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $204M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••••• E••••••• Y•••• O•••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $183M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•• E••••••• Y•••• F•••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $183M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T••••••••• E••••• O••••••••• C••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $151M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $87.4M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• D••••• L•••••• F••••• V••••• •••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $58.4M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•• D•• I•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $9.1M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• D••••• L•••••• F••• V••••• •••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $477M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• D••••• L•••••• F••• V••••• •••••••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $351M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• D••••• L•••••• F••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $340M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• D••••• L•••••• F••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $218M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $87.4M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• D••••• L•••••• F••• V•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Feb 17, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• D••••• L•••••• F••• V•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $399M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• D••••• L•••••• F••• V•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $394M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• D••••• L•••••• F••• V•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $165M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $89.4M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••••• V•••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $711M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• E••••••• Y•••• F••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $183M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $151M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $103M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $76.8M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $36.1M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• S••••• L••• F•••••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $32.4M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• S••••• L••• F••• V• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $635M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $421M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• H•••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $106M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• W••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Securitized Asset Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $95.8M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••••• S••••• L••• F••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $32.4M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• S••••• L••• F••• I•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $6.3M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• V•••• E•••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••••• S••••• L••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• S••••• L••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $42.7M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••••• S••••• L••• S•• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $32.4M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••••••••• S••••• L••• S•• I•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $6.3M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••••• S••••• L••• S••• L•• ADV: Securitized Asset Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $95.8M as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $23.7M as of Mar 30, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••••• M••••••••• F••• S•• •••••••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $3.8M as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• V•••• B••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.0M as of Aug 3, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• V•••• O••••••••• F••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $624,944 as of Dec 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••••• V•••• A••••••• R••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $570,609 as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••••• D•• O••••••••• F•••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2014 | $29.3M filed Mar 28, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2026 | $3.1M filed Jun 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T••••••••• D•• O••••••••• F•••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2026 | $0 filed Jun 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• E••••• K••••• · Managing D•••••or · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• M• T•••• · Managing D•••••or · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••• V•• · Managing D•••••or · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• C•••• S•• P••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• A••••• H•••••••• · Managing Partner · Jan 1, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017 Inference
- H••• S••••• W••••• · Managing Partner · Jan 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- M•••••• E••••• T••••••••• · Managing Member · Jun 1, 1996 to Apr 19, 2016 Inference
- M••• K•••• H••••••••• · O•••••••• Partner · Jan 1, 2015 to Nov 12, 2018 Inference
- E•••••••• A•••• G•••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Aug 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- H••••• M••••••• L•••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Aug 1, 2018 to May 17, 2024 Inference
- L•• R••••• L•••••• · Managing D•••••or · Aug 1, 2018 to May 17, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• E••• L•••••• · Managing D•••••or · Aug 1, 2018 to May 17, 2024 Inference
- P••• L••••• D•••• · Managing D•••••or · Aug 1, 2018 to May 17, 2024 Inference
- S•••••• S••••••••• T••••••••• · Member · Jun 1, 1996 to Apr 19, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- Jun 17, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 27, 2012••• Locked
T••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…