The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••• C••••••
Hybrid manager, based in Newport Beach, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $753M
- PE fund assets
- $151M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $753M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 8 of 30 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 22
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.15bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 8 of 30 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 22
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 9, 2012 to Jul 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $753Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $151Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $753Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $151Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 27%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $602M, Private Equity Fund $151M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 22, Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- Newport Beach, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• C•••••• C•••••••• X••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $33.8M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••• C•••••• C•••••••• X•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $22.6M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••• C•••••• C•••••••• X••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••• C•••••• C•••••••• X••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $61.1M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••••• C•••••• C•••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $30.7M as of Jul 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••••• C•••••• C•••••••• X••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10.1M as of Jun 6, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•••••• C•••••• C•••••••• X•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $39.1M as of Jun 6, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•••••• C•••••• C•••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Jun 6, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- G•••• W• W•••••• · Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• T••• G••• · Member, Chief Client Officer · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• B•••• H•••••• · Member, Director - Research · since Oct 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• C• K•••• · Member, Senior Analyst · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• I••••• J••• · Member, Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• K••••• A•••• · General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• E••• D••••••• · Member, Chief Operating Officer · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• B•••• S••••••••• · Member, Senior Analyst · Jun 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2021 Inference
- A•••••• a• S••••••••• · Trustee Of S••••••••• Family Trust · Apr 1, 2000 to Aug 15, 2012 Inference
- J•••• P•••• S••••••••• · Trustee Of S••••••••• Family Trust · Apr 1, 2000 to Aug 15, 2012 Inference
- L•••• a• W•••••• · Trustee · Oct 1, 2000 to Oct 24, 2012 Inference
- A••••• M••• B•••• · Member, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2012 to Apr 1, 2015 Inference
- Jul 9, 2012E•••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E•••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…