The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• P•••••• M•••••• ••• L••
Infrastructure, running INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Boston, MA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $48B
- PE fund assets
- $9.4B
- PE funds
- 36
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 30
- RAUM $48B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 9 of 17 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $9.43bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-03
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 9 of 17 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $48Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 36
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $9.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $17Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $9.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-03, latest gav Hedge Fund $204M, Real Estate Fund $1.6B, Private Equity Fund $9.4B, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 28, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 35, Securitized Asset Fund 5
- Employees
- 1,086
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• •••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $536M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $174M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $154M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $79.3M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $75.4M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• S•••••••• S••••••••• C••••• M••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $64.1M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• B•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $47.8M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•• •••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.2M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•• ••••••••• S•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $277M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••••• S•••••••• S••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $118M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• I• V••••••• C•••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $193M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• I• K••••••••• C•••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $152M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••••• S••••• D••• F••• K•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $57.1M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••••• C•••••• C•••••• C•••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $10.5M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $694M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $690M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $386M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M••••••• S••••• D••• F••• • O•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $62.4M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| J••• H•••••• I••••••••• M••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8B as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $328M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| H•• C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $40.3M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••••• C••••••••• V• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $7.8M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $340M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••• C••••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $7,922 as of Jan 24, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• C••••••••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $4,415 as of Jan 24, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $72.0M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••• C••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $546,630 as of Sep 15, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• C••••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $20.3M as of Dec 13, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $13.9M as of Jun 3, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $11.3M as of Dec 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $6.6M as of Mar 22, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $153,027 as of Dec 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A••• L••••• V•••••••• A•••••• · President And Chief Executive Officer · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• J••• P••••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• M•••• T••••••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• H•••• · Director, Chairman · since Apr 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••• G••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• G•••• K•••• · Operations · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• E•••••• S••••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• M•••••• P•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• H••••• N•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
22 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••••• J•••• B•••••• · President, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman/Director · Apr 1, 2019 to Jul 27, 2023 Inference
- G••••• H••••• B•••• · S••••• Managing Director/Director · Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 19, 2012 Inference
- H•••• W••• · S••••• Managing Director/Director · Apr 1, 2012 to Jul 1, 2015 Inference
- A•• M•••• G••••••••• · Operations · Nov 1, 2015 to Mar 22, 2018 Inference
- C•••••• A•• C•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2008 to Jun 19, 2012 Inference
- D•••• C•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Nov 1, 2012 to Sep 24, 2015 Inference
- E•••••••• B•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2012 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- H••••• K• v•• D•• H•••• · Treasurer · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- J••••••• L•••• T•••• C••••••••• · Chief Legal Officer · Oct 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- J••• E••••• B••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 19, 2012 Inference
- K•••••• P••••• · Chief Legal Officer · Mar 1, 2023 to Feb 23, 2024 Inference
- M•••• S••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2012 to Jul 3, 2013 Inference
- M•••••• E•••• S••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2016 to Jul 20, 2016 Inference
- A••• S••••••• · Director/Chairman · Jun 1, 2015 to Apr 23, 2019 Inference
- C•••••••• S••••••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2021 to Feb 6, 2024 Inference
- J••• C•••• S••••••• A••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2013 to Jul 1, 2015 Inference
- K•••• A•••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2015 to Oct 16, 2018 Inference
- K•••••• F••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2021 to Jun 21, 2023 Inference
- N•••••••• M••••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2019 to Jun 21, 2023 Inference
- T•••••• D••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- W•••••• E••••• P•••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2019 to Jul 30, 2021 Inference
- W•••••• G••••• M••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2013 to Jul 1, 2015 Inference
- J••• H•••••• D••••••••• L•• 18 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• •••• K•••• L•••••• 15 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••••• L•••••• 12 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- J••• H•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• D••••••••• L•• 11 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••••••• P••• L••• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• •••••• L•••••• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••••• I• ••••••••• L••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••••• C••• L••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- C•••• H••••••• C••••• L•• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• •••••••• L•••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• D••••••••• I••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- C••••••• L•••••• • C•• I••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- C••••••• L•••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• I••••••••• I••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- P• M••••••• A••• M•••••••• I•••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- C••••••• L•••••• A••• P•••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- C••••••• L•••••• ••••••••• P••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- M••••••• A•••• M••••••••• I••••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- M••••••• A•••• M••••••••• •••• K•••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- M••••••• A•••• M••••••••• ••••••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- I•••••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••••• A•••• M••••••••• ••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- C•••• H••••••• C•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- A•• S•••• R••••••••• S• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- M••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- B••••••••• G••••••• • C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- K• S••••••••• C•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- C•••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
M••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• P•••••• M•••••• ••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…