The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Greenwood Village, CO.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $165M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $165M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 12, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $165Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $0every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Greenwood Village, CO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Jan 3, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• T•• L••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Jan 3, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown |
- B•••• D•••• L••••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Chief Investment Officer · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• M••••• S••••••• · President · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• D•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••• E•••• A•••••••• · Managing Member/Chief Compliance Officer/Owner · Jun 1, 2006 to Aug 24, 2012 Inference
- A••••• J••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2016 to Oct 5, 2016 Inference
- G•••••• S••• E•••••• · Chief Operating Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Sep 22, 2021 Inference
- G•••••• S••• E•••••• · Chief Operations Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Apr 4, 2013 Inference
- J••••••• T••••• P•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- L••• B••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 23, 2018 Inference
- P•••• J••• D•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Information Security Officer · Sep 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- C•••• E••• P••••• · Director Of Research · Apr 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- Mar 12, 2012••• Locked
P••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…