The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Draper, UT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $41.8M
- PE fund assets
- $4.6M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $41.8M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 8, 2012 to Mar 29, 2018
- RAUM
- $41.8Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 67%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $371,309, Private Equity Fund $4.6M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Draper, UT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.6M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••••• S•••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0M as of Apr 23, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B••••• D••• B••••• · Managing Member & Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• M••••• K•••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• R••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 131000 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 8, 2012K••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
K••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…