The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••••• P••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $570M
- PE fund assets
- $43.5M
- PE funds
- 0
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 2
- RAUM $570M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 15, 2015 to Jun 26, 2026
- RAUM
- $570Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $263Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $43.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 2 funds, $263M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••••••• P••• C•••••• F••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $43.5M as of Mar 27, 2024 | $0 | Active deployment | |
| V•••••••• P••• C•••••• F••• S••• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
- A••• B••••••• · Partner/Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2009 Form ADV
- A••••••• G••••• M•••••••• N•••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2013 Form ADV
- G••• P••• T••••••• · Partner · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV
- R•••••• L••••• W••••••• · Junior Partner · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV
- P•••• S••••• R••• T••••• · Partner/Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2009 Form ADV
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••••• A•••• E••••••••• · Shareholder · Mar 1, 2015 to Jul 23, 2019 Inference
- J••••• J••• M•••• · Partner · Feb 1, 2018 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- P•• A•••• E••••••••• · Shareholder · Mar 1, 2015 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- W••••• L•••••••• · Shareholder · May 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- C••••• W••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Dec 14, 2021
- G••••••• P••••••• ••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- Oct 15, 2015••• Locked
G••••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.