The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•••••••• M••••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· San Francisco, CA

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$1.6B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$1.4B
Form ADV
PE funds
15
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +6
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 9 to 15 (+6).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
16 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.37bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-08
Strategies
Infrastructure
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    16 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.6B · 15 PE funds · filed Jun 8, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 20, 2020 to Jun 8, 2026
RAUM
$1.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
15
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 15 funds, $1.4B reported gross assets, 16 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jun 8, 2026
Employees
8
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Technology, energy, infrastructure
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
13 families, 16 vehicles on record

8 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 16 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S•••• S••••••••• P••••••••• S••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$245M
as of Jun 8, 2026
$0Early deployment
G•••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$116M
as of Jun 8, 2026
$0Early deployment
S•••• S••••••••• P••••••••• S••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$113M
as of Jun 8, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
S•••• S••••••••• M••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$41.7M
as of Jun 8, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S••••• S••••••••• M••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$21.0M
as of Jun 8, 2026
$0Early deployment
G•••••••• R•••••••• E•••••••• F•••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$16.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•••••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$102M
as of Jun 8, 2026
$0Successor fundraising
G•••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$19.4M
as of Jun 8, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
G•••••••• S•••••••• S•••• P•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$147M
as of Jun 8, 2026
$0Unknown
G•••••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$139M
as of Jun 8, 2026
$0Unknown
G•••••••• F••• V• M••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$127M
as of Jun 8, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G•••••••• F••• V• M••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$89.9M
as of Jun 8, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G•••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$80.3M
as of Jun 8, 2026
$0Unknown
S••••••••• H••• I••••••••• J•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$62.0M
as of Jun 8, 2026
$0Unknown
G•••••••• S•••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$41.4M
as of Jun 8, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G•••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$28.7M
as of Jun 8, 2026
no Form DMature
Team
26 current, 0 former
Full team · 26 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (21)
Platform (3)
Other (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • B••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• B•• L• 5 shared · very strong · last Aug 9, 2024
  • B••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jun 8, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Jul 20, 2020
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

G•••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.