The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.6B
- PE fund assets
- $1.4B
- PE funds
- 15
What matters now
- +6funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 9 to 15 (+6).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 16 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.37bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-08
- Strategies
- Infrastructure
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)16 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.6B · 15 PE funds · filed Jun 8, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 20, 2020 to Jun 8, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 15
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 15 funds, $1.4B reported gross assets, 16 ever reported
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Technology, energy, infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
G•••••••• F••• V• L• · 4 vehicles · vintage 2024$436M
- G•••••••• F••• V• L• buyout or unlabelled$139M
- G•••••••• F••• V• M••••• F••• I• L• buyout or unlabelled$127M
- G•••••••• F••• V• M••••• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled$89.9M
- G•••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• L• Feeder or parallel$80.3M
S•••• S••••••••• P••••••••• S••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$245M
- S•••• S••••••••• P••••••••• S••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$245M
G•••••••• S•••••••• S•••• P•••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$147M
- G•••••••• S•••••••• S•••• P•••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled$147M
G•••••••• F••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$116M
- G•••••••• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$116M
S•••• S••••••••• P••••••••• S••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$113M
- S•••• S••••••••• P••••••••• S••• L• Feeder or parallel · 2024$113M
8 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 16 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• S••••••••• P••••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $245M as of Jun 8, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| G•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $116M as of Jun 8, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| S•••• S••••••••• P••••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $113M as of Jun 8, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• S••••••••• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $41.7M as of Jun 8, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• S••••••••• M••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $21.0M as of Jun 8, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| G•••••••• R•••••••• E•••••••• F•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $16.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $102M as of Jun 8, 2026 | $0 | Successor fundraising | |
| G•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $19.4M as of Jun 8, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| G•••••••• S•••••••• S•••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $147M as of Jun 8, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $139M as of Jun 8, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• F••• V• M••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $127M as of Jun 8, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• F••• V• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $89.9M as of Jun 8, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $80.3M as of Jun 8, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• H••• I••••••••• J•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $62.0M as of Jun 8, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• S•••••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $41.4M as of Jun 8, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $28.7M as of Jun 8, 2026 | no Form D | Mature |
- Chairman
- Partner
- Partner
- Partner
- Partner
Full team · 26 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- H•••• B•••••• · Chairman · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• M•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• H••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• P••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- N••• F••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••• H••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- A•• B•••••••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2019 Form ADV
- A•••••• A••••• F••••••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2019 Form ADV
- B•• v•• d• B••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2020 Form ADV
- C••••• C•••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2019 Form ADV
- E••••• T• M•••••• · Manager · since Nov 1, 2019 Form ADV
- F••••• B•••••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2019 Form ADV
- H••••• B•••••• · Manager · since Apr 1, 2020 Form ADV
- J••• M•••••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2019 Form ADV
- K•••• K••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2020 Form ADV
- L••• K•• L••••••• · Manager · since Apr 1, 2020 Form ADV
- M•••••• H••••• M•••••••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2019 Form ADV
- P••• E••••• W••••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2019 Form ADV
- P•••• W•••••• S•••••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2019 Form ADV
- R••• C• Y••• · Manager · since Nov 1, 2019 Form ADV
- S•••• D•••• S•••••• · Manager · since Feb 1, 2019 Form ADV
- T••••• S•••• · Manager · since Apr 1, 2020 Form ADV Firm website
- A••••• C••••••• · General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- J•• L•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2021 Form ADV
- N••• D•••• · Director of Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- E••• F•••••••• · Head of EV Charging Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- B••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• B•• L• 5 shared · very strong · last Aug 9, 2024
- B••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
G•••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.