Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 18 of 18 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R6: 18 of 18 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2016 to Mar 30, 2016
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 18
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $163Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $163Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $163M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 18, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 18
- Employees
- 36
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 1601 BRYAN STREET, SUITE M-200, Dallas, TX, 75201
- Business phone
- 214.572.2300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• T•••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $29.1M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• E••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.4M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• H••••••••• B•••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.9M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• M•••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.1M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• C•••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.9M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• S•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.2M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• S••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.1M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• T•• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.5M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• S•••• T••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.3M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P•••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.5M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• T•••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.4M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• T•• D••••••• E•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.5M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• E•• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.4M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.8M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• R• W••••••••• H•••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $20.1M filed Mar 30, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $3.0M filed Mar 30, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $1.1M filed Mar 30, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- B•••• L••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• J••••• H•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• B•••• R••• · Managing Member · since Apr 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• W••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• R••• V•••••• · Member · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• M•••••• A••••• · Member · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• E••• P•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Feb 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• P••••••• C••••••• R•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•• H••••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- W• C•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- C•••••• W••••• M••••••••• L• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- A• G••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- A•••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- M••••••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• C••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- Y• C••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- T• Q• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- H•• L•• F••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- L• Y••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- M•• I••••••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- S••••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- C• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- J• H••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- S• F•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- G• L•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- N• W••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- K• K••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- R•••••••• O•••• I••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Q• H• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- L• T•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- X• H•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- H• J••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Z• Y••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- J• G• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- M• R•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- E• J•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- G••••• B••••• I••••••••• S••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- J• J• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- H••••••• A•••• I••••••••• S•••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- S• A•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- P•••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 167469 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2016C•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…