The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

T•• A•••••• M•••• C••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· New York, NY

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$149M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
2 of 2
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
1
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. 1 deal
    180 days

    1 deal since 3 Aug 2026: bought A••••• S•••••••• (add-on, 3 Aug).

    What it is buying now is the best guide to what it will buy next.

    Factannounced deals, press releasesFor Sell-side bankers, founders, lendersAll deals
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%)
    2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Feb 10, 2015Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 15, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$149Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$149Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 2 funds, $149M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Feb 10, 2015
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 2 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Technology
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
Minority
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
2 companies, 2 holdings, 1 transaction
Period
2026 (2 dated observations, 1 holding undated)
Deal roles
1 platform, 1 add-on
Control
1 control, 1 not stated
By year
2026: 1 add-on

2 companies on the graph (1 transaction); 1 platform and 1 add-on; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
2 families, 3 vehicles on record
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A• E••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
Form D first sale
$75.8M
as of Feb 10, 2015
no Form DUnknown
A• C••••• C• F•••• L••buyout or unlabelled2009
Form D first sale
unknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
A• C••••• C• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$73.4M
as of Feb 10, 2015
no Form DUnknown
Team
4 current, 0 former
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Partner (1)
Business development (1)
Deals
2 on record, newest first · 1 platforms · 1 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Aug 3, 2026A••••• S••••••••
add-on to B••
Add-on acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 2 months
unknownbmg.com
date unknownB••Portfolio relationshipPlatformactiveunknownFact Press release
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • N•••••• M••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring
  • U•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Adviser off rosterInferenceForm ADV
  2. Aug 3, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Jul 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Apr 15, 2014
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM.