The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••••• N••• I•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Boston, MA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.7B
- PE fund assets
- $660M
- PE funds
- 14
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $1.7B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 29 of 29 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 29 of 29 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 25, 2014
- RAUM
- $1.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 14
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $660Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $660Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2014-03-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $660M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 14, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 29
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $91.2M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.8M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.0M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.5M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.3M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.9M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.0M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $769,415 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $656,650 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $206,224 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $198,112 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $100,362 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7,109 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $154M filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $147M filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $142M filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $78.8M filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $49.4M filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $43.9M filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $40.0M filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2013 | $34.8M filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $2.7M filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $1.3M filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $758,622 filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $529,708 filed Aug 29, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- P••• L• •• O•••• M•••• · President · since Nov 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• P••••••••• J•••••• · Member · since May 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• C• •• O•••• C••••• · Member · since May 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• C• •• O•••• J•••••• · Director, Sole Trustee To E••••• F•••••• T•••• · since Mar 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J• •• O•••• R•••••• · Member & Director · since May 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• T• •• O•••• H••••• · Member & Director · since May 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• W••• · Treasurer, Vice President · since Nov 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• C••••• J•••••• · Sole Trustee To J•••••• F•••••• Trusts 1, 2, And 3 · since Mar 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••••••• L• •• O•••• J•••••• · Sole Trustee To E••••• F•••••• T•••• · since Mar 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• •••• F••••••• · Member & Assistant Secretary · since Dec 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• J••• W••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• D• •• O•••• G••••• · Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• C• •• O•••• H•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2009 to Aug 29, 2013 Inference
- K•••••• A••• R•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2004 to Apr 30, 2012 Inference
- P••••••• R••• H••••• · Vice President, Secretary · May 1, 2009 to Jan 16, 2014 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 109215 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012N••••••• N••• I•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
N••••••• N••• I•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…