DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / G••••• P•• L••
G••••• P•• L••
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedSydneyg•••••••••.c••.au
We partner with leading healthcare businesses to achieve transformational growth and positive health outcomes.
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
13 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We back top healthcare talent and trusted teams to deliver superior clinical outcomes and create lasting value.
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 13
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 13, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 13
- companies
- 13
- geography
- investments
- 13
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
13 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
20 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- C•••• Y•• · Founder & Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (4)
- A••••• T•• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• K••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• P••••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••••• J•••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (2)
- T••• H•••••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• T••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (3)
- C••••• L•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• Y•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• H•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (2)
- F••••• D••••• · Data Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• L••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (1)
- N••••• G•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Business development (1)
- J•••• H••••• · Managing Director - Origination · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (4)
- A••••••• L•••••••• · Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• S•••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• S•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• G••••• · Managing Director - Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (2)
- B•• W••• · Head of Technology · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• O••• · Head of Data and AI · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
13 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Oct 7, 2025AFR: Genesis Capital invests in AusTrials; clinical trials M&A heats up
- Jun 27, 2025G••••• P•• L•• reports 3 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (ERA - Active); not in the 2011-2024 extract