DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Dallas, TXp•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $218M
- PE fund assets
- $73.7M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors real_estate
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 8, 2017 to Mar 24, 2026
- RAUM
- $218Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $73.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $218Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $73.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Real Estate Fund $160M, Private Equity Fund $73.7M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 31
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• I• J•• M••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $51.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P•• I• 5••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $22.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• S••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $36.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
23 current, 1 former
Managing partner (5)
- J••• O••••• · Director/Founder – Dyck O’N••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• L• P••••• · Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• L• P••••• · Managing Member / Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••• E• D••••••• · President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• E• D••••••• · Member / President · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (4)
- B•••• L••••• · Senior Managing Director, Real Asset Acquisitions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• C•••• · Senior Managing Director, Debt Acquisitions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• F••••• · Acquisitions Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• G•••••••• · Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (3)
- A•••• B•••• · Director, Property Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• L••••• · Director, Acquisitions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• C•••• · Director, Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (8)
- J•••• S•••••••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• A•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• E•••••• · Chief People Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• F••••• · Senior Human Resources Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• W••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• A•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• a• A•••• · Chief Compliance Officer / Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M•••••••• · Director, Operations and Culture · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (3)
- A•• S••••••• · Senior Property Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• D•••••• · Head of Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••••• O•••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• L• B••••• · Member / Senior Managing Director · Jun 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- P••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- P••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 24, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 8, 2017••• Locked
Across the graphs
P••••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…