The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P••• S••••• C••••••

Private credit managerClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· London

••• Locked

As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShow
Class
Private credit managerprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
Own website statement
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Private credit manager (probable, 80%)
    Own website statement
    ••• Locked
    p•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 1 of 21 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Mar 28, 2024Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$4.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
5%
Fund type mix
  • Other private fund: 15 funds, $4.9B reported gross assets, 19 ever reported
  • Hedge fund: 1 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 28, 2024
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
London, United Kingdom
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Europe, North America
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 families, 5 vehicles on record
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4B
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••• S••••• • P•••• C••••• O••••••••• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
Credit fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$626M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••• S••••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• I• ••••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
Credit fund2014
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 30, 2022
no Form DWound down
P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
Buyout fund2009
Form D first sale
$155M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$10.4M
as of Mar 31, 2019
no Form DWound down
Team
8 current, 16 former
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (4)
Platform (3)
16 former (kept with end dates)
  • P•••• R• D••••••• · P••••••• H••• O• I••••••• R•••••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Sep 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
  • C••••• P••••••••• · D••••••• O• P••• S••••• M• C••••• G•••••• P•••••• L•••••• · Jun 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
  • D•••• R• C••••• · P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Feb 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
  • H••••• S• W•••••• · P••••••• H••• O• M••••••••• D••••• L•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
  • J•••• U••• · P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
  • M•••••• G••••• · M••••••• D••••••• O• P••• S••••• C•••••• U•• L•• · Nov 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2018 Inference
  • M•••••• T••••• · Director Of P••• S••••• C•••••• Credit O••••••••• Iii (Gbp) General Partner · Jun 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2019 Inference
  • M•••••• C• S•••• · P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Feb 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
  • R••••• R••••••••• · D••••••• O• P••• S••••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• G•••••• P•••••• L•••••• · Aug 1, 2007 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
  • R•••• K•••••• · P•••••• A•• M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
  • S••••• T••••••• · D••••••• O• P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• G•••••• P•••••• L•••••• · Jul 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
  • A•••••• L•••••• · C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• • P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Apr 1, 2012 to Sep 29, 2015 Inference
  • J••• F• A••••••• · G•••••• C•••••• • P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Jul 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
  • K•••• H•••••• J•••• P••••••• · Compliance Officer P••• S••••• C•••••• Llp Uk Only · Mar 1, 2008 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
  • A••• G•••••• · Director Of P••• S••••• C•••••• Credit Investments Gp Sarl · Jul 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2019 Inference
  • F••••••• B•••••• · Director Of P••• S••••• C•••••• Credit Investments Gp Sarl · Jul 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2019 Inference
Deals
1 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Jul 1, 2024P••• S••••• C••••••Growth investmentTarget (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknowngipartners.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Adviser off rosterInferenceForm ADV
  2. Jul 1, 2024
    ••• Locked
  3. Mar 30, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

P••• S••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.

Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.