DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••• S••••• C••••••
Private credit managerClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· London
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE funds
- 0
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Geography Europe,North America
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 3
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- Own website statement
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 21 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Mar 28, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 5%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 15 funds, $4.9B reported gross assets, 19 ever reported
- Hedge fund: 1 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Europe, North America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
5 families, 5 vehicles on record
P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$1.4B
- P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• Buyout fund · 2015$1.4B
P••• S••••• • P•••• C••••• O••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$626M
- P••• S••••• • P•••• C••••• O••••••••• L• Credit fund · 2015$626M
P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2009$155M
- P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• Buyout fund · 2009$155M
P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• P•••••••• L• · 1 vehicle$10.4M
- P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• P•••••••• L• Feeder or parallel$10.4M
P••• S••••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• I• ••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2014$0
- P••• S••••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• I• ••••• L• Credit fund · 2014$0
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• S••••• • P•••• C••••• O••••••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $626M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• S••••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• I• ••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Buyout fund | 2009 Form D first sale | $155M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $10.4M as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
8 current, 16 former
- M••••••• M••••• O• P••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••• H•••••••• L•• · since Mar 1, 2009
- P•••••• A•• M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2022
- P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · since Feb 1, 2023
- P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · since Feb 1, 2012
- P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2012
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
- R••••• G••••• D••••• · M••••••• M••••• O• P••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••• H•••••••• L•• · since Mar 1, 2009 Form ADV
Partner (4)
- M•••••• G••••• · P•••••• A•• M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
- M••••••• A•• · P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · since Feb 1, 2023 Form ADV
- O•••••• E••••• P•••••• · P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · since Feb 1, 2012 Form ADV
- R•••••• B•••• · P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2012 Form ADV
Platform (3)
- A••••• H•••••• · C•••• C••••••••• O•••••• • C•••• O•••••••• O•••••• F•• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2015 Form ADV
- L••• S••••• V••••• · General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2024 Form ADV
- M•••••• J••••• M•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 Form ADV
16 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••• R• D••••••• · P••••••• H••• O• I••••••• R•••••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Sep 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- C••••• P••••••••• · D••••••• O• P••• S••••• M• C••••• G•••••• P•••••• L•••••• · Jun 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- D•••• R• C••••• · P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Feb 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- H••••• S• W•••••• · P••••••• H••• O• M••••••••• D••••• L•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J•••• U••• · P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• G••••• · M••••••• D••••••• O• P••• S••••• C•••••• U•• L•• · Nov 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• T••••• · Director Of P••• S••••• C•••••• Credit O••••••••• Iii (Gbp) General Partner · Jun 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• C• S•••• · P•••••• • M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Feb 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- R••••• R••••••••• · D••••••• O• P••• S••••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• G•••••• P•••••• L•••••• · Aug 1, 2007 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- R•••• K•••••• · P•••••• A•• M••••• O• P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- S••••• T••••••• · D••••••• O• P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• G•••••• P•••••• L•••••• · Jul 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- A•••••• L•••••• · C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• • P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Apr 1, 2012 to Sep 29, 2015 Inference
- J••• F• A••••••• · G•••••• C•••••• • P••• S••••• C••••••• L•• · Jul 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- K•••• H•••••• J•••• P••••••• · Compliance Officer P••• S••••• C•••••• Llp Uk Only · Mar 1, 2008 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- A••• G•••••• · Director Of P••• S••••• C•••••• Credit Investments Gp Sarl · Jul 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2019 Inference
- F••••••• B•••••• · Director Of P••• S••••• C•••••• Credit Investments Gp Sarl · Jul 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2019 Inference
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 0 portfolio relationships and 1 transactions are on this record.
1 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 1, 2024 | P••• S••••• C•••••• | Growth investment | Target (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | gipartners.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- E••••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
P••• S••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.