Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• N•••••• G•• M••••••••• L••
Caliber Resource Partners has redefined non-operated energy investment using a data-driven approach. We are positioned for long-term growth.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.33bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 21, 2024
- RAUM
- $325Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $325Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $325Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $325Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-21, latest gav Private Equity Fund $325M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- Oklahoma City, OK
- Office address
- 6301 WATERFORD BLVD, Oklahoma City, OK, 73118
- Business phone
- 405-604-9300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We partner with the country’s best oil and gas companies – drilling and producing wells throughout the United States.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• X•• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $300M as of Mar 26, 2020 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| C••••• R••••••• P••••••• D••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $325M as of Mar 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••• N•••••• G•• P••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $119M as of Mar 21, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• N•••••• G•• P••••••• F••• X• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $91.4M as of Mar 21, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• N•••••• G•• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $79.2M as of Mar 21, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• N•••••• G•• F••• X• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $45.4M as of Mar 21, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• N•••••• G•• P••••••• B• F••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $6.1M as of Mar 21, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• N•••••• G•• P••••••• B• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $4.3M as of Mar 21, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J•••••• K•••• P••••• · President · since Mar 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M•••••• R•••••• · Vice President Cco · since Mar 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• P••• G••••• · Managing Partner Crp Management Xi, Llc · Apr 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- L•• E•••• W•••••• · Chairman · Mar 1, 2004 to Mar 24, 2022 Inference
- B•••• V••••• B•••• · Vice President · Mar 1, 2004 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- D••• S••••••• S•••••• · Vice President Crp Management Xi, Llc · Apr 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• S••••• M••••••• · Vice President · Mar 1, 2004 to Mar 26, 2020 Inference
- S••••• M••• C••• · Vice President · Mar 1, 2004 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 161801 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012C••••• N•••••• G•• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••• N•••••• G•• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…