The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

O•••• A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••

Buyout firmClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Santa Monica, CAo•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$2.0B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$2.3B
Form ADV
PE funds
18
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.30bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-19
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    o•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 18 of 18 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jan 27, 2012 to Jun 17, 2026
RAUM
$2.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
18
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$2.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$2.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 18, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 18
Employees
12
Headquarters
Santa Monica, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$3.0M to $15.0M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$10.0M to $25.0M
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
18 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
O•••• A••••• F••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$542M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
O•••• A••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$433M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••• A••••• F••• I• C•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$125M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••• A••••• F••• I••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$131M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DMature
O•••• A••••• F••• I•••• C•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2019
first reported on Form ADV
$120M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DMature
O•••• A••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$271M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DMature
O•••• A••••• F••• I••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$149M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DMature
O•••• A••••• F••• I•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$57.8M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••• A••••• F••• I••••• C•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$55.4M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DMature
O•••• A••••• F••• I•• C•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$27.2M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DMature
O•••• A••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$206M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••• A••••• F••• I• C•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2014
first reported on Form ADV
$46.4M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••• A••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$22.1M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DHarvest
O•••• A••••• F••• I••• C•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2013
first reported on Form ADV
$21.7M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DHarvest
O•••• A••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$49.4M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DHarvest
O•••• A••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$19.9M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DMature
O•••• A••••• F••• I••• C•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$9.3M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•••• A••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$9.0M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
17 current, 2 former
Partner (7)
Business development (2)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
11 relationships
Placement agents (11)
  • A•••••• A••••••• A••••••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • C••••• • A••••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • I••••• C•••••• P••••••• S•••• S• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • G••••• C•••••• S•••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
  • E••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • I••••• C•••••• P••••••• S•••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • M••••• P•••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • I•••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
  • G•••• R•••••••• a• D••••••• o• L••• • S••• B••• A•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
  • D••••• P••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Jan 27, 2012
    O•••• A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

O•••• A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…