Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
BOOKEND invests in quality companies with the potential for enduring success.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 22, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $83.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $83.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $83.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $83.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 31 HUDSON YARDS, FLOOR 11, New York, NY, 10001
- Business phone
- (646) 595-1663
- Sectors
- industrials, consumer
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $20.0M to $300M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- BOOKEND invests in quality companies with the potential for enduring success.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $83.6M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- A•••••••• S•••• P•••• · Trustee · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• D• A••••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Jul 1, 2019B•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
B•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…