The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••••• P•••••••
Buyout firm, based in Seattle, WA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.1B
- PE fund assets
- $2.1B
- PE funds
- 7
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors technology,financial_services,transportation_logistics,software,business_services,consumer,media_telecom
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-25
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-2)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 17, 2019 to Mar 25, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-03-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Seattle, WA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- technology, financial services, transportation logistics, software, business services, consumer, media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••••• C•••••••• I••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $51.8M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• C•••••••• I•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•••••••• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $290M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•••••••• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3,100 as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• C•••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $84.5M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2,270 as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $10.3M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••••• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $753 as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••••• C•••••••• I••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $13.6M filed Mar 25, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G•••••••• C•••••••• I•••••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $8.2M filed Mar 25, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- B••• M•••••••• · Co-Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• R•••••• C•••••• · Managing Partner · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• M•••••••• · Managing Partner · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• A••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• T••••• M••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• T••••• M••••• · CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• F••••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- Mar 25, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2022••• Locked
- Feb 25, 2022••• Locked
- Oct 28, 2021••• Locked
- Jan 11, 2021••• Locked
- May 28, 2020••• Locked
- Mar 16, 2020••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2019••• Locked
G•••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…