Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••••• I••••••••• A•••••••
E•••••••• builds, partners with, and scales specialised real estate operating companies globally.
- Class
- Real estate private equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 3 of 5 private equity vehicles are named real estate
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $10.63bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-29
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Real estate private equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 3 of 5 private equity vehicles are named real estate
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Apr 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $11Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $11B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 45
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 150 SOUTH WACKER DRIVE, SUITE 3100, Chicago, IL, 60606
- Business phone
- 312-499-8500
- Sectors
- real estate, consumer, industrials
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We partner with exceptional management teams to create scalable, high-quality businesses in sectors and geographies with strong long-term fundamentals.
- roles
- unknown 15
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 15, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 15
- companies
- 15
- geography
- investments
- 15
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
15 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••••• A•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $665M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E•••••••• V•••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $43.8M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| E•••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $9.9B as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E••••••••• P••••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $321M as of Mar 26, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• E••••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $2.3M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A••••• J•••• M••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• P••• P••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• R••••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 24, 2021 Inference
- Aug 14, 2025K••••• 14 August 2025 FGCU, Babcock to construct living laboratory on ranch site Construction site on State Road 31, where the new academic building follows the official partnership between FGCU and Babcock Ranch.
- Jul 14, 2025L••• Up 14 July 2025 Kilohana Square shopping center sells to self-storage company for $9.7M Kilohana Square on Kapahulu Ave sells for $9.7M to The L••• U• S••• S••••••, which plans to build a storage facility within two years.
- Mar 28, 2012E•••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E•••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…