The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A••••••••• L•••

A••••••••• L•••

Venture firm with private equity activity · probableLower middle marketNew York, NYwebsiteSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-27
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT, REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 9 of 121 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 59
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 1, 2011 to Nov 27, 2024
RAUM
$651Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
6
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$480Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$10.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$480Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
7%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-11-27, latest gav Hedge Fund $4.8B, Real Estate Fund $1.3B, Other Private Fund $3.3B, Private Equity Fund $480M, latest counts Hedge Fund 22, Real Estate Fund 11, Other Private Fund 17, Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 59, Real Estate Fund 14, Other Private Fund 39, Private Equity Fund 9
Employees
4,565
Headquarters
Nashville, TN
Office address
501 COMMERCE STREET, Nashville, TN, 37203
Business phone
615-622-0000
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 6
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 6
companies
6
geography
investments
6
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
18 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
B•••••••• I••••• A••••••••• I• ••••••••• F••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$17.5M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$16.3M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••• P••••••• I• •••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$774,755
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
E• E••••••• C••••••••• R••• E••••• D••• I• S•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• R••• E••••• E••••• P••• •••••••• F••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Real estate fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$293M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$158M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A• C••••••••• R••• E••••• D••• F••••• F••• I•• S•••••••• S••••••
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
Credit fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$130M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••• P••••••• I• •••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.5M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•••••••• I••••• A••••••••• 2••• ••••••••• F••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2022
year in the fund name
$4.5M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••••••• D••••••• B••••••• T•••• • A• G••••• C••• E••••• S•••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$447M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• U••• R••• E••••• •••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
Real estate fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$256M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A• U••• R••• E••••• ••••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
Real estate fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$39.0M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A• U••• R••• E••••• ••••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
Real estate fund2021
Form D first sale
$2.8M
as of Nov 27, 2024
$50.0MActive deployment
A• C••••••••• R••• E••••• D••• F••• I••• S•••••••• S••••••
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
Credit fund2018
first reported on Form ADV
$617M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A• C••••••••• R••• E••••• D••• F•••• S•••••••• S•••••
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
Credit fund2016
first reported on Form ADV
$86.4M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A••••••••• E••••••• O••••••••• S•••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2014
first reported on Form ADV
$431M
as of Nov 27, 2024
no Form DMature
A• V•••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
SPVunknown$0
as of Jan 19, 2022
no Form DWound down
A••••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Feb 25, 2015
no Form DWound down
Team
14 current, 39 former
Principal (9)
Platform (4)
39 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
6 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 7, 2026
    A••••••••• L•••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 6 (2024 extract) -> 13 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Dec 1, 2011
    A••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…