The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••••••• I••••••••• L••••••

CandidateClassification candidateLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Hong Konga•••••••••.com

Candidate, based in Hong Kong.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$436M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShow
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.44bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 2 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 14, 2018 to Mar 26, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$436Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$767Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$436Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
29%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $73.1M, Other Private Fund $287M, Private Equity Fund $436M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$133M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••• P••••••• F••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$303M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
2 current, 3 former
3 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • M••••• S•••••• A••• I••••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent