Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Our banking services dive deep into industry and client needs across investment banking, corporate banking, capital markets, structured finance and M&A advisory.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 29, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-03-29, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 0
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 1271 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, New York, NY, 10020
- Business phone
- 212-389-1500
- Sectors
- aerospace defense
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We partner with industry, product and capital markets specialists across the firm to enhance value and optimize results for our clients
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
- J• J• K••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• G•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• J•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• F••••• G•••••••• · Managing Director And Investment Committee · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• S••• · Managing Director, Senior Biotechnology Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• L•• B•• · Managing Director And Investment Committee · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• S••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• W••• · Executive Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• T••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• J•••••• R•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• C•••••• · Managing Director, Chief Human Resources Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• D•••••• · Head of US Risk Trading · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• H•••• N•••••• · Investment Committee · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••• F•••• P••••• · Investment Committee · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• M•••••• G•••• · Investment Committee · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- C•••• B••• H••••••• · Investment Committee · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- R••••• V••••• D•••••• · Investment Committee · Feb 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2016 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 131280 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…