DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / E•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••
E•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••
Infrastructure · probableunsizedDallas, TXe•••••••••.com
Classification
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“E•••••••• Investment Partners LLC (“E••••••••” or “EIP”) is a Dallas-based energy & infrastructure investment platform that provides strategic liquidity solutions to maximize the value of private assets.”e•••••••••.com
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
4 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- J••• S•••••••• · Co-Founder and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• H•••••• · Co-Founder and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (1)
- B•••••• B•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (1)
- R•••••• S•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
- Apr 8, 2026Hart Energy: South Texas Sets Table for More Deals as GulfTex Energy Closes $1B Recapitalization
- Mar 24, 2026GulfTex Energy VI Closes $1.0 Billion Recapitalization, Led by E•••••••• Investment Partners
- Feb 19, 2026E•••••••• Investment Partners Expands Team with Addition of Four Senior Advisors
- Oct 17, 2025E•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• reports 1 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (ERA - Active); not in the 2011-2024 extract
- Sep 3, 2025Hart Energy: Ex-Tailwater, NGP Execs Launch PE Firm, Partner with Rice Investment Group
Across the graphs
E•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…