The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••• F••••• A••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in B•••••, MA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $169M
- PE fund assets
- $3.5M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $169M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-13
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 28, 2023 to Mar 13, 2024
- RAUM
- $169Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- B•••••, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• P•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.5M as of Mar 13, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- N••••••• a• R• H•••• · President And Member · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• G•••••• S••••••• · Advisor And Member · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• M••••••• T••••• · Head Of Family Offices And Member · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• J••• G••••• · Cio And Member · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• L•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Operating Officer, And Member · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- G••••• S••••••• · Advisor And Member · Mar 1, 2019 to Jul 20, 2023 Inference
- Jun 28, 2023B••••• F••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B••••• F••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…