Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••••• C••••••
Private equity firm that applies a flexible capital approach to middle market investing while partnering with companies looking to accelerate their growth.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.93bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-02
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 31, 2017 to Dec 2, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-02, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.9B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 27
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- 11601 WILSHIRE BLVD, SUITE 2150, Los Angeles, CA, 90025
- Business phone
- 310-919-4300
- Sectors
- healthcare, consumer, education
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $100M to $300M
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- We partner with market leaders and innovative disruptors – businesses with strong employee engagement, high returns on invested capital, meaningful growth potential, and mission-driven leadership ready to scale.
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to 2026-06-24, from 2026-06-24, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2026-06-24, first 2026-06-24
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- count 1, share unknown, value TX
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2026 other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value tech enabled services, examples Centre Technologies
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value it services msp, examples Centre Technologies
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in tech enabled services (1); observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• E•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $44.2M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $693M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $243M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••••• E•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $58.0M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $570M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $325M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- A••• L•••• S•••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• L•••• S•••• · Partner, Managing Member Of Registrant · since Jun 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•• R••••••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•• R••••••••• · Partner, Managing Member Of Registrant · since Jun 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• B•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• H••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• B•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•••• B•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• L••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• R•••• A••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• M••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• F••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• X•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••• S•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• J••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• A•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• D••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• S••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• N•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• S•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• S•••••••• · Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• I•••• · Senior E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• H•••• · Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• O•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• M•••••• · Manager, Business Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• H••••••• · Senior E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• D••••• · Vice President, Operations and Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• W•••• C••• C•• · Senior Vice President, Finance and Accounting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• D•••• H• · Partner, Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• Z••• C•• · Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• M•••• · Facilities Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• T••••••••• | Role unknown | active | Jun 24, 2026 transaction announcement | 3 months | D•••• B•••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 24, 2026 | Growth investment | C••••• T••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••••••.com |
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- H••••••• L•••• C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2026
- G••••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2026
- T••••••• P••••• L•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2026
- R•••• • G••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2026
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in L••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L• $25.0M osc.ny.gov
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in L••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in L••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L• $25.0M lacers.org
- Jun 24, 2026L••••••• C•••••• Makes Strategic Investment in C••••• T•••••••••, a Leading Texas-Based IT Managed Services Provider
- Jun 24, 2026L••••••• C•••••• Makes Strategic Investment in C••••• T•••••••••, a Leading Texas-Based IT Managed Services Provider Jun 24, 2026
- Jun 24, 2026L••••••• C•••••• Joins Industry Leaders at McDermott HealthEx 2026 May 28, 2026
- Aug 31, 2017L••••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
L••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…