DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••••• E••••• M•••••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Columbia, MOp•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $401M
- PE fund assets
- $401M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- 0 of 5
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Revenue $5.0M to $75.0MSectors technologyControl majority,minority
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $401M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.40bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-04
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 29, 2020 to Jun 4, 2024
- RAUM
- $401Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $401Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $401Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $401Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-04, latest gav Private Equity Fund $401M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 18
- Headquarters
- Columbia, MO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $5.0M to $75.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority,minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 5
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 5, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 5
- companies
- 5
- geography
- investments
- 5
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 5
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.4, value industrial manufacturing, examples Brian’s Cabinets, Ace Fence, count 1, share 0.2, value media telecom, examples MediaCross, count 1, share 0.2, value consumer services, examples Rylee + Cru, count 1, share 0.2, value business services, examples Craig Frames
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.4, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Brian’s Cabinets, Ace Fence, count 1, share 0.2, value media telecom, examples MediaCross, count 1, share 0.2, value other personal services, examples Rylee + Cru, count 1, share 0.2, value live events and sports management, examples Craig Frames
5 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (2); no dated observations
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••••• E••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $222M as of Jun 4, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• E••••• I• P••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $111M as of Jun 4, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• E••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $68.5M as of Jun 4, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
10 current, 1 former
Managing partner (3)
- M••• B••••• · President / Chief Operating Officer · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• H••• · President & CIO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• H••••• · President / Chief Investment Officer · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (3)
- B•••• B•••••• · Owner · since Nov 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• H•••••• · Managing Director · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• H•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (1)
- A••• M••••• · Director of Health · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (3)
- L••• S••••• · Director of Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• G••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• H••• · Chief Compliance Officer / Managing Director/ Chief Legal Officer · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••••• B••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Dec 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
5 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• F•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| B•••••• C••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| C•••• F••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| M••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| R•••• • C•• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Jun 29, 2020P•••••••• E••••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
P•••••••• E••••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…