Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••• I•••••••• L••
F•••••• I•••••••• L•• (FI) is an independent investment management firm founded in 2006 and registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 6, 2012 to Mar 22, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-22, latest gav Other Private Fund $1.2B, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- 1999 AVENUE OF THE STARS, SUITE 3320, Los Angeles, CA, 90067
- Business phone
- 310-734-1200
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- principles guide how we invest our clients' (and our own) assets.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••• I•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.2B as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- B•••• G••••• V•••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••••• S••••••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• C• T••••• · BEVERLY C. TECSON - Chief Operating Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• C• T••••• · Chief Operating Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• M• R•••• · K•••••• M• R•••• - Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2008 to Jan 28, 2021 Inference
- Mar 6, 2012F•••••• I•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F•••••• I•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…