Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••
The world of wealth management, investing, and retirement planning can be overwhelming. But it doesn’t have to be complex if you focus on the right things. At
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 22, 2011 to Sep 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $6.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-20, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 72
- Headquarters
- St. George, UT
- Office address
- 20 NORTH MAIN, SUITE 400, St. George, UT, 84770
- Business phone
- 435-674-1600
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- Midwest
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $640,530 as of Jul 21, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest |
- C•••• V•••••••• T••••• · Vice President, Wealth Management Services · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• J•• F•••••••• · Vice President, Retirement Plan Services · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• D•••• M•••• · Vice President Business Development · since Oct 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• L••• M••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 1992 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• C•••••• M••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 1992 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• K•• W•••••••• · Cfo And Cco · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•• G••• A••••••• · Cio Alternative Investments · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• W• W•••••• · Cio Public Investments · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••• N•••••• B•••••• · Partner, Senior Advisor · Aug 1, 2017 to Sep 4, 2024 Inference
- L•• E•••• H•••••••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2017 to Sep 4, 2024 Inference
- T••••• J•••• A•••• · Partner, Senior Advisor · Jan 1, 2022 to Sep 4, 2024 Inference
- T•••••• M•••••• B•••• · Partner, Senior Advisor · Jan 1, 2022 to Sep 4, 2024 Inference
- Sep 17, 2026S••••• Press Release - S••••• Investment Advisors Appoints Neal Simon and Clive Cholerton to Board of D••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026S••••• Advisors Names Additional M••••••• Partner
- Dec 22, 2011S••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…