Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
Roundtable Healthcare Management, Inc
We build leading healthcare companies of lasting value. RoundTable creates value by partnering with healthcare companies that can benefit from our extensive industry relationships and proven operating and transaction expertise. Core Values · Investments · Our Team
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.97bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-22
Classification history (2)
- Sep 15, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“RoundTable Healthcare Partners is an operating-oriented private equity firm focused exclusively on the healthcare industry.”roundtablehp.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 20 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Oct 22, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 18
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 18, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 20
- Employees
- 29
- Headquarters
- Lake Forest, IL
- Office address
- 272 EAST DEERPATH ROAD, SUITE 350, Lake Forest, IL, 60045-5314
- Business phone
- 847-739-3200
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Build R&D facilities and teams, develop IP strategies, and invest in and commercialize new product pipelines.
- roles
- unknown 23
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 23, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 23
- companies
- 23
- geography
- investments
- 23
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 6
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.13, value healthcare services, examples Clinical Innovations, Avalign Technologies, AMI Holdings, count 1, share 0.043, value healthcare it, examples MedAssist, count 1, share 0.043, value life sciences, examples Renaissance Sterile, count 1, share 0.043, value industrial manufacturing, examples Argon Medical Devices
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.087, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Clinical Innovations, Avalign Technologies, count 1, share 0.043, value healthcare it, examples MedAssist, count 1, share 0.043, value medical diagnostic labs, examples AMI Holdings, count 1, share 0.043, value life sciences, examples Renaissance Sterile, count 1, share 0.043, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Argon Medical Devices
23 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in healthcare services (3); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isiah, LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $50.0M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Partners VI, LP ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $755M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Investors VI, LP ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $902,283 as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Partners V, LP ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $780M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Investors V, LP ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Partners IV, LP ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $217M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $115M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Investors IV, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Tidi Products Investors L.L.C. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $80,136 as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Santa Cruz Nutritionals Investors, L.L.C. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $464M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Partners III, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $570M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Investors III, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $17.7M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Capital Partners, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $204,232 as of Mar 17, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Capital Investors, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2,909 as of Mar 17, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Partners, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Partners II, L.P ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Capital Partners II, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Investors, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Investors II, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Roundtable Healthcare Capital Investors II, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Barbara Sullivan · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Barbara Sullivan · Secretary & Treasurer & Managing Partner & Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Joseph Francis Damico · Founding Partner & Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Lester Benjamin Knight · Founding Partner & Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Richard Craig Collister · President · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Thomas Philip Kapfer · President · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Thomas Philip Kapfer · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Timothy John Connors · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Timothy John Connors · President · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Fouad Abou-Chakra · Senior Vice President, Manufacturing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Matthew Kohut · Senior Vice President, Commercial Strategy & Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Todd Hutsko · Senior Vice President, Commercial Strategy & Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Michael Ibrahim · Financial Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Amardeep Kahlon · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Bernadette Lee Legarreta · Operating Partner, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Bernadette Lee Legarreta · Operating Partner And Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- David O'Brien · Senior Vice President, Human Resources · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Laura Ciezadlo · Vice President of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Meghan Kiely · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- Lester Benjamin Knight · President · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- Pierre Frechette · President · Nov 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- David Ja Koo · Partner · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- James Edgar Utts · Partner · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- James Philip Stauner · Partner · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- Joseph Francis Damico · Partner · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- Timothy Sands Thompson · Partner · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 14, 2017 Inference
- Leonard Gerard Kuhr · Secretary And Treasurer · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 27, 2018 Inference
- Richard Clifton Adloff · Secretary, Treasurer, Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- Andrew Bennett Hochman · Vice President · Aug 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- Mar 26, 2026Roundtable Healthcare Management, Inc: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 18 (2024 extract) -> 11 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 13, 2012Roundtable Healthcare Management, Inc first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Roundtable Healthcare Management, Inc is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…