Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.24bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 29, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $332Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $242Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $242Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $242Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $242M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 747 THIRD AVENUE, SUITE 3602, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- 212-849-6704
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Our investment philosophy is straightforward: within an extremely complex industry, we seek to fund simple and proven business models that are run by best-in-class operators.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $8.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• C••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $66.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $66.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $26.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• G••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $15.5M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| F••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $68.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- J••• T• L••••••••• · Member · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• G••••••• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• A••••• B•• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• J••••• D••••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer, Chief Compliance Officer, Limited Partner · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• M•••••• · Limited Partner · Feb 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- D•••• L••••• · Limited Partner · Feb 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- D•••• T••• F••••••••• · Member · Feb 1, 2020 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- J••••• S••••• · Limited Partner · Feb 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- M••••••• R• K••••• · Member · Feb 1, 2020 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- D••••• E••••• M•••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2020 to Mar 26, 2021 Inference
- C••••• H••• C•••••• P•••••••• I••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- P••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- C••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- Jul 2, 2026F••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 6 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 29, 2020F••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
F••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…