The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•• C•••••• A••••••• P•• L••
Buyout firm, based in Melbourne, Victoria.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $743M
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 5 months ago and 21 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.74bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 5, 2014 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $743Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $622Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $743M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• C•••••• R•••••••• F••• 1• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2017 | $453M filed Sep 28, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• C•••••• C••••••••• 2• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2017 | $99.8M filed Sep 28, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• C•••••• C••••••••• 1• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2017 | $46.9M filed Sep 28, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• C•••••• R•••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $13.1M filed Sep 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••••• M••••• · D••••••• O• E•• C•••••• A••••••• P•• L•• · since May 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• W••••• · D••••••• E•• C•••••• G• I•• L•••••• · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• C•••• M•• C•••• · D••••••• E•• C•••••• G• I•• L•••••• · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- O••• L•••• H•••••• · D••••••• E•• C•••••• G• I•• L•••••• · since May 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• M•••••• F••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- F•••••• O••••••• · Trustee Of Trust · Jun 1, 2008 to Sep 28, 2018 Inference
- R••••• G••••••••• · Trustee Of Trust · Feb 1, 2007 to Sep 28, 2018 Inference
- C•••• M••••• · D••••••• O• E•• C•••••• G• 1• L•••••• · Oct 1, 2013 to Sep 28, 2018 Inference
- C•••• M••••• · D••••••• E•• C•••••• G• I•• L•••••• · Feb 1, 2019 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- Feb 5, 2014••• Locked