Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• C••••••
Based in Menlo Park, CA, P••••••• invests in US-based high performing venture capital firms and directly in fast-growing technology startups.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 9 of 9 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.42bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-17
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-2)R1: 9 of 9 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 15 of 15 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 22, 2022 to Oct 17, 2024
- RAUM
- $531Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $420Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $420Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $420Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-17, latest gav Private Equity Fund $420M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Menlo Park, CA
- Office address
- 525 MIDDLEFIELD ROAD, SUITE 230, Menlo Park, CA, 94025
- Business phone
- 1 650-321-6600
- Sectors
- technology, consumer
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S• J••••••• U• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $171M as of Oct 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••• C•••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $122M as of Oct 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S• J••••••• U• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $36.9M as of Oct 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $28.5M as of Oct 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• J••••••• U• I••••••••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $22.8M as of Oct 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• C•••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $18.3M as of Oct 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••• O••••••••• F••• C•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $12.0M as of Oct 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••• G••••• O••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.1M as of Oct 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.2M as of Oct 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- E••• D• L•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• D• L•••••• · Owner · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• M•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• Z•••• · VP Fund Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• X• · VP Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• H•• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• X• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S••••• J••••• S••••••• · Cfo · Jun 1, 2019 to Nov 21, 2023 Inference
- M•••• E••••••• O• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- J•• C•••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- Jun 1, 2026P••••••• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 9 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Dec 22, 2022P••••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 4 records in RIA and Wealth, Independent Sponsors and Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…