Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S•••••• C•••••• M•••••••••

S•••••• C•••••• M•••••••••

CandidateLower middle marketNew York, NYs•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 13 Private Equity Fund(s) among 29 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-06
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 13 Private Equity Fund(s) among 29 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to May 6, 2024
RAUM
$1.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$17.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$17.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
45%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-05-06, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.8B, Private Equity Fund $17.5M, latest counts Hedge Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 15, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 13
Employees
28
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
711 FIFTH AVENUE, SUITE 500, New York, NY, 10022
Business phone
212-754-8100
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
13 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$11.6M
as of May 6, 2024
no Form DHarvest
S•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• F••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$5.3M
as of May 6, 2024
no Form DHarvest
S•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• F••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$2.1M
as of Nov 11, 2013
no Form DWound down
S•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$1.4M
as of Nov 11, 2013
no Form DWound down
2••• C•••••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$720,000
as of May 6, 2015
no Form DWound down
S•••••• T••••••••• P••••••• S••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$705,000
as of Nov 11, 2013
no Form DWound down
S•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• G••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$590,000
as of May 6, 2024
no Form DHarvest
S•••••• T••••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$360,000
as of Nov 11, 2013
no Form DWound down
2••• C•••••• C••••••••• T•• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$240,000
as of May 6, 2015
no Form DWound down
2••• C•••••• C••••••••• F•••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$82,000
as of May 6, 2015
no Form DWound down
S•••••• M•••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$0
as of Sep 7, 2012
no Form DWound down
S•••••• M•••••••• F•••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$0
as of Sep 7, 2012
no Form DWound down
S•••••• M•••••••• T•• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$0
as of Sep 7, 2012
no Form DWound down
Team
22 current, 2 former
Partner (18)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2012
    S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…