The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• P••• L•••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Singapore

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$451M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 26
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +1
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 3 to 4 (+1).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.45bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)4 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 31, 2019 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$451Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$451Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$451Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 4 funds, $451M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Singapore, Singapore
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 26 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Environmental services, chemicals materials, transportation logistics
Geography
Southeast, Asia, Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
26 companies, 26 holdings
Most deals
Industrial manufacturing (1 of 26, e.g. Enable Partnerships Across the Value Chain)
Subsectors
Plastics rubber products (1 of 26)
Deal roles
26 with role not stated
Control
26 not stated

26 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); no dated observations

Funds
4 families, 5 vehicles on record
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C•••••••• C•••••• O•••• F••• L••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$75.9M
as of Mar 31, 2026
$22.4MActive deployment
C•••••••• C•••••• F•••• V••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$76.8M
as of Mar 31, 2026
$53.0MMature
O•••• F•••• L•buyout or unlabelled2019
Form D first sale
unknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
C•••••••• C•••••• A••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$186M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DUnknown
T•• O•••• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$112M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DMature
Team
35 current, 0 former
Full team · 35 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (15)
Principal (5)
Associate (1)
Analyst (1)
Investor relations (3)
Platform (7)
Other (2)
Deals
26 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownJ••••• a•• J•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE••• I•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••• • G•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownH•••• C••• F•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB•••• W••••••••• O•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
All 26 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownJ••••• a•• J•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE••• I•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••• • G•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownH•••• C••• F•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB•••• W••••••••• O•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•• f•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB••••••• V•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•• C•••••••• C••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE••••• P••••••••• A••••• t•• V•••• C••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownI••••••••• F•••••• C•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownU•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownD•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA•••• I•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••• F••••• I•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownU••• I••••••••• D••••••••• F•••••• C•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownN•••• E••• G••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•••• G••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownD••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••• t•• C••••••• E•••••• i• I••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••••• P••••••• C•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownI••••• C••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••••• I•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••••• F•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
6 most recent
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Mar 31, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  4. Jan 28, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. Sep 23, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
Full timeline · 6 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Mar 31, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  4. Jan 28, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. Sep 23, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  6. Jul 31, 2019
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.