The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••• O••• C••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $499M
- PE fund assets
- $101M
- PE funds
- 34
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $499M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 18 of 28 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 18 of 28 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 24, 2021 to Sep 10, 2026
- RAUM
- $499Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 34
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $101Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $499Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $101Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $101M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 28, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 28
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• V••••••• X•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $11.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• A• B•• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• X••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• X•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• X••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• X•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $376,812 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $312,179 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• X••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $13.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•• V••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $306,164 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• X•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $180,000 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•• V••••••• X• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $4.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•• V••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• X•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•• V••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•• V••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• X••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $618,890 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V• F•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $19.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•• V••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•• V••••••• V•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• O••• C•••••• F••• •••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $824,608 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•• E••••• V•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $719,211 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• V••••••• F••• I••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $21.8M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• V••••••• X••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $19.7M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• V••••••• F••• I•• • O••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $12.7M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• V••••••• F••• I••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $10.7M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• V••••••• X••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $5.0M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• V••••••• F••• I••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.5M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• V••••••• X••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.2M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• V••••••• X•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.9M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| V• A• 1• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.5M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| V• A• 2• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.3M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• V••••••• X••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $1.3M filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• V••••••• F••• I•••• L•••••• 1• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $179,831 filed Sep 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- F••••••• A••••• J••• · Member · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••••• J••• P•••• J••• · Member · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• N•••••• J••••• d• J••• · Member · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••• A• O••••• · Member · Mar 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- Apr 30, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 24, 2021••• Locked
B••• O••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…