Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•••• B•••• C••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 9 of 9 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 9 of 9 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 23, 2016 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $65.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $65.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $65.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $65.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Aventura, FL
- Office address
- 2750 NE 185TH STREET, SUITE 205, Aventura, FL, 33180
- Business phone
- 786-923-0256
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••• B•••• S•• • M•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••• B•••• S••• F•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••• B•••• S•• • C••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••• B•••• N•••••• R•••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $22.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••• B•••• C•••• S••••••• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $8.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••• B•••• P••••••• 1••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $22.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| O•••• B•••• S•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••• B•••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $10.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••• B•••• S•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B•••• J••• Z•••••••• · Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• B•••••• F•••••• · Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Mar 31, 2026O•••• B•••• C••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 9 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 23, 2016O•••• B•••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
O•••• B•••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…