DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / F•••••• L••••••
F•••••• L••••••
F•••••• is a pan-European, lower mid-market investment firm with offices in London, Madrid, Paris, Munich and Luxembourg.
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 24, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 11 GROSVENOR PLACE, London, SW1X 7HH
- Business phone
- +44 (0) 20 3405 3632
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
14 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- industrials, distribution, healthcare, consumer
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We partner with successful and ambitious founders and management teams to help them transform businesses from local champions into multinational sustainable leaders across Europe.
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 14
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 14, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 14
- companies
- 14
- geography
- count 1, share 0.071, value AZ
- investments
- 14
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 8
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.143, value industrial services, examples VPS, AGQ, count 1, share 0.071, value software, examples Connexta, count 1, share 0.071, value healthcare services, examples HT Médica, count 1, share 0.071, value consumer products, examples Bollo Natural Fruit, count 1, share 0.071, value specialty distribution, examples Palex, count 1, share 0.071, value industrial manufacturing, examples Incendin, count 1, share 0.071, value education, examples Kids Planet
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.143, value testing laboratories inspection, examples VPS, AGQ, count 1, share 0.071, value software, examples Connexta, count 1, share 0.071, value medical diagnostic labs, examples HT Médica, count 1, share 0.071, value consumer products, examples Bollo Natural Fruit, count 1, share 0.071, value machinery equipment wholesale, examples Palex, count 1, share 0.071, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Incendin, count 1, share 0.071, value education, examples Kids Planet
14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial services (2); no dated observations
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••• I• M• C••••••••• 6• P••• M••• 2• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $263M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• I• M• C••••••••• F•••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $279M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F•••••• 1• M• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $636M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F•••••• 1• M• C••••••••• P••• M••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $22.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
46 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
- E••••• C••••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O•••••• d• V••••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• d• S••••• · CEO, Chairman & Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (12)
- A••••• C••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• G•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• B•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• C••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• D•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••••• J••••• · Manager – Luxembourg Administration · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• B••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• H••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• M••••••••• · Partner/Director · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- O•••••• d• V••••••• · Partner/Director · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• L•••••• · Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• d• S••••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (5)
- M•••• S•••• · Director, Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• T•••••• U•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••••• Z••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• P••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (4)
- A••••• v•• O•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• K••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• R••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• H••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (2)
- A••••• L• G••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• N•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (4)
- I••••• H••••••••• · Analyst, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• B•••••• · Director, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• V••• · Manager, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• L•••••••• · Partner & Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (16)
- C•••••••• O•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• d• M••••••• · Partner & Head of ESG · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••••• C••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• S••••• · CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• S••••• · Cfo · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•••• E•••••••• · Executive Assistant & Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• G•••••• · Partner & COO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• d• S••• · Analyst - ESG · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• D••••• · Corporate Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• M••••••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• E••••••••• · Executive Assistant and Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R•••••• · Executive Assistant & Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• G••••••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• P•••••••• · Manager - Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• E••••• B••• · Coo · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• W•••••• · Manager – Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
14 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- H••••••• L•••• E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 27, 2026F•••••• L••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 9 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 24, 2022F•••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)