The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S•• P•••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Columbus, OH

Buyout firm, based in Columbus, OH.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$443M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$12.4M
Form ADV
PE funds
9
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +7
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 2 to 9 (+7).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
10 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-14
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    10 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%)
    Admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $443M · 9 PE funds · filed Jul 14, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 2, 2016 to Jul 14, 2026
RAUM
$443Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
9
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$12.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$12.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$12.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
83%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 9 funds, $12.4M reported gross assets, 10 ever reported
  • Hedge fund: 1 fund, $250,000 reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jul 14, 2026
Employees
5
Headquarters
Columbus, OH
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
8 families, 10 vehicles on record

3 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 10 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S•• A••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$1.8M
as of Jul 14, 2026
$1.9MUnknown
S•• A••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$2.3M
as of Jul 14, 2026
$1.1MUnknown
S•• A••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$1.4M
as of Jul 14, 2026
$1.6MUnknown
S•• A••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$1.6M
as of Jul 14, 2026
$2.1MHarvest
S•• A••••••••• F••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Jul 14, 2026
no Form DMature
S•• E••••• V••••••• F••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Jan 26, 2021
no Form DWound down
S•• A••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V• L•• S••••• B•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$850,000
as of Jul 14, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•• A••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$850,000
as of Jul 14, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•• A••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$720,000
as of Jul 14, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•• A••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V• L•• S••••• C•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$500,000
as of Jul 14, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
3 current, 5 former
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Platform (1)
5 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 14, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Feb 2, 2016
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

S•• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.

Family Offices1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.