The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• S••••• I••••••••• M•••••••••
Buyout firm, based in Dallas, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $891M
- PE fund assets
- $75.8M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 5
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $891M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 13 of 15 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 13 of 15 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $891Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $75.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $86.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $75.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 87%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $75.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• S••••• F•••••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $62.7M as of Jun 12, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C••••••• S••••• K•••• V••••••• F•••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $23.1M as of Jan 9, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• S••••• K•••• V••••••• F•••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Jun 24, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $13.1M as of Jun 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••••• S••••• I••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.6M as of May 27, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• S••••• F•••••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.5M as of Jun 1, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• S••••• I••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.2M as of Nov 22, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Jun 1, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• S••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Real Estate Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of May 27, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••• I••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 7, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• E••••• P••••••• •••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Jun 1, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• S••••• F•••••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 7, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••• B••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 7, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
- W•••••• D••••• G•••• · Chairman · since May 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••• A••• W•••• · Member · since Sep 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• M•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• L•• H••••••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, Head Of Accounting, Cco · since May 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• J• B••••• · Managing Director, Head Of P•••••• Equity · May 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- J•••• B••••••••• G•••••• · Member · Sep 1, 2006 to Nov 22, 2013 Inference
- K••••• S•••••• P••••• · Managing Director · Jun 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- W•••••• D••••• G•••• · Member · Sep 1, 2006 to Jun 29, 2012 Inference
- B•••• D•• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2014 to Feb 22, 2018 Inference
- J••• C••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2018 to Jan 9, 2023 Inference
- S•••••• N•• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- T••• H••• S•••••• · Cfo · Jul 1, 2009 to Apr 17, 2017 Inference
- G••••• A•••• K••••••• · Vice President · Oct 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- N• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
C••••••• S••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 5 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…