Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
Aksia LLC
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 13 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-24
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 13 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 27, 2012 to Jul 24, 2024
- RAUM
- $20Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $29.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $29.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 8%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-24, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.0B, Real Estate Fund $50.2M, Other Private Fund $1.4B, Private Equity Fund $29.9M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 7, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 113
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 599 LEXINGTON AVENUE, FLOOR 37, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-710-5710
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Co-Investment Fund LP ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $29.9M as of Jul 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- James Hayden Vos · Ceo, Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Alexandros No Middle Name Panagiotidis · Member · since Oct 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Brian Lee Goldberg · Member · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Joseph P Larucci · Member · since Oct 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Kara Boone King · Member · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Manabu No Middle Name Washio · Member · since Feb 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Michael Stuart Krems · Member · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Michelle Margaret Davidson · Member · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Oliver Peter Newton · Member · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Patrick Richard Adelsbach · Member · since Oct 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Simon Alexander Fludgate · Member · since Oct 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Thomas James Martin · Member · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Valerie Benard · Member · since Sep 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- William Timothy Nest · Member · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Adam Saks · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Bailey Elizabeth Somers · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Maya Fishman · Member, General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- Bruce D. Ruehl · Member · Jan 1, 2010 to Aug 17, 2016 Inference
- Dainius Anthony Krivinskas · Member · Jan 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- David I Chi Fann · Member · Apr 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- Matthew Michael Mullarkey · Member · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- Norman Serop Kilarjian · Member · Oct 1, 2006 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- Marie Margaret Milligan · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2007 to Jan 27, 2014 Inference
- Jun 29, 2026Aksia LLC: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 11 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 27, 2012Aksia LLC first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Aksia LLC is the same institution as 6 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…