The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• W••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Lehi, UT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $198M
- PE fund assets
- $33.2M
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $198M · 0 PE funds · filed Jan 15, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 23, 2022 to Jan 15, 2026
- RAUM
- $198Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $0every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $33.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Lehi, UT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
P••••••• W••••••••• E•••••• L•• · 1 vehicle$33.2M
- P••••••• W••••••••• E•••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled$33.2M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• W••••••••• E•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $33.2M as of Jan 2, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- Managing Member/Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2022
- Chief Operating Officer · since May 1, 2023
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- S••••••• L••••••• S••••••• · Managing Member/Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2022 Form ADV
- M••• B•••••• W••• · Chief Operating Officer · since May 1, 2023 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• B•••••• J••••• · Managing Member · Jan 1, 2022 to May 2, 2023 Inference
- May 23, 2022••• Locked
P••••••• W••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.