Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.47bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 14, 2015 to Apr 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $609Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $470Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $470Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $470Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $470M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Bentonville, AR
- Office address
- 215 NW A ST, SUITE 510, Bentonville, AR, 72712
- Business phone
- 479-657-2100
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $234M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N•••••• F••• I•• C••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.7M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N•••••• F••• I•• C•••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.4M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $190M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| K•••• N•••••• V••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $89.8M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••• F••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $68.0M as of Jan 20, 2016 | no reporting | no Form D | Wound down |
| N•••••• V•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $33.8M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- C••••••••• L••• · Member · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• R••••• S••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• L••• W••••• · Trustee · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• T• B••••• · Trustee · since Nov 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• W•••• W••••• · Trustee · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• J••••• E••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• K••• · Clo, Cco · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••••• D••• · Partner/Manager · Jul 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- K•••• W••••• C••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Nov 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- S••••• L•••• B••••• · Cco, Clo,Cfo,Partner/Manager · Jul 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 18, 2022 | Add-on acquisition | A•••• I•••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | newengen.com |
- D•••••• • C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••• S••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- I••••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- C•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- K•••• A••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Sep 14, 2015N•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
N•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…