The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
U••• I••••••••• M•••••••••
Private credit manager, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Reno, NV.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $30.8M
- PE fund assets
- $30.8M
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $30.8M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 9 of 9 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 9 of 9 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 14, 2014 to Oct 31, 2019
- RAUM
- $30.8Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $30.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $30.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2019-10-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $30.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Reno, NV
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U••••• S••••• D••• R••••••• X•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Mar 26, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U••••• S••••• D••• R••••••• X•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $8.0M as of Oct 31, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U••••• S••••• D••• R••••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Oct 31, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U••••• S••••• D••• R••••••• X•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $8.8M as of Oct 31, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| U••••• S••••• D••• R••••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $4.1M as of Oct 31, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| U••••• S••••• D••• R••••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $3.4M as of Oct 31, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| U••••• S••••• D••• R••••••• X• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $361,854 as of Oct 31, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| U••••• S••••• D••• R••••••• V•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $332,318 as of Oct 31, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| U••••• S••••• D••• R••••••• X•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $98,593 as of Oct 31, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest |
- M•••••• a• W•••••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• E•••• J•••• · Ceo, Cio & Manager · since Aug 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••••••• G• W•••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• P••••• W•••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••• J••• V••••• M•••••• · Cfo, Chief Compliance Officer & Manager · since Aug 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••••• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 14, 2014••• Locked
U••• I••••••••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…