Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• W••••• A•••••••• L••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-19
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 20, 2012 to Mar 19, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $38.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-19, latest gav Hedge Fund $33.8M, Private Equity Fund $5.1M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- San Antonio, TX
- Office address
- 1900 NW LOOP 410, SUITE 250, San Antonio, TX, 78213
- Business phone
- 210-424-8710
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••• B•••••• V•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $5.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- B•••• G•••• · Ceo And Director · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• S••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• J• G••••• · Chief Information Officer · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• G••••• · Cco · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
17 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• G••• A•••• · President And Chief Executive Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Dec 23, 2013 Inference
- B•• O•••• · President And Director · Sep 1, 2013 to May 27, 2016 Inference
- J•••• B•••• B••• · Chairman · May 1, 2009 to Oct 17, 2013 Inference
- K•••• M•••••• H••••• · Chief Investment Officer/President/Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- R•••••• A••• C•••••• · President · Nov 1, 2009 to Aug 29, 2013 Inference
- W•••••• E• S•••••• · President · Nov 1, 2009 to Jun 6, 2013 Inference
- G••• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Senior Vice President · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- G••• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2013 to Sep 13, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• a• S••••• · Coo · Jan 1, 2013 to Oct 17, 2013 Inference
- R••••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2016 to Sep 13, 2017 Inference
- J•••• B•••• B••• · Director · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- B•••• L• C••••••• · Vice President · Jul 1, 2013 to Oct 17, 2013 Inference
- D••••• T• D•••• · Vice President · Jun 1, 2013 to Oct 17, 2013 Inference
- J••••••• T••••••• C••••• · Vice President · Jul 1, 2013 to Oct 17, 2013 Inference
- L•••••• C••• F•••••••• · Vice President · Jul 1, 2013 to Oct 17, 2013 Inference
- O••• A•••• · Vice President · Apr 1, 2012 to Aug 29, 2013 Inference
- R•••••• A••• C•••••• · Executive Vice President · Nov 1, 2009 to Dec 14, 2015 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 150508 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jan 20, 2012T•• W••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•• W••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…