The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $110M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-12-13
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Dec 13, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $110Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $110Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-12-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $110M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $110M as of Dec 13, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.7M as of Mar 5, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- L•• J••••• H•••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• M•••••• K••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• C•••••• · Senior Partner/General Counsel/Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- E••••• M• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2010 to Feb 7, 2017 Inference
- J••••• L••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2005 to May 2, 2017 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
I••••••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…