The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• F••• I• G• L••••••
Buyout firm, based in St Helier.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $366M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 5 months ago and 19 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.37bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $366Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $85.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $366Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $366M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- St Helier, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• F••• I• ••• 1• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $211M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• F••• I• ••• 2• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $152M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• F••• I• ••• 4• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• F••• I• ••• 3• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $596,431 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B•••••• T••••• M•••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• H••••• K•••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• B••••••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• J••••• V••••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- H•••• R••••••• R•••••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2005 to Mar 29, 2017 Inference
- J••• C••••••• B••••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- P•••• A••••• N••• B••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2005 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- U••••• H• W••••••• · Director · May 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked